skip to main content

Schedules

7 months ago

College Bound Athletes



Athletic Schedules


Bourbon High School Boys Basketball 2017-2018
DateOpponentTimeHome/Away
11/16/2017Bourbon Jamboree5:00Home
11/27-30/17Valley tournamentTBA
12/4/2017New Haven6:00 PMAway
12/5,7,8/2017Principia TournamentTBA
12/6,9,13/2017Steelville JV TournamentTBA
12/11/2017Herculaneum5:30 PMHome
12/12/2017Newburg6:00 PMAway
12/15/2017St. Paul5:30 PMHome
12/18/2017Valley5:30 PMHome
1/5/2018Hermann6:00 PMAway
1/9/2018Viburnum5:00 PMHome
1/11/2018Laquey6:00 PMHome
1/16/2018Houston6:00 PMAway
1/19/2018Stoutland/Homecoming5:30 PMHome
1/23-27/2018Hermann Tournament
1/30/2018Owensville5:30 PMHome
2/1/2018Steelville5:30 PMAway
2/5/2018Crystal City5:00 PMHome
2/7 & 2/10 2018Bourbon JV Tournament
2/9/2018Vienna5:30 PMAway
2/12/2018Belle5:30 PMHome
2/15/2018Cuba5:30 PMAway
Tournaments
DatesTournament NameLevel
11/27-30/17Valley tournamentVarsity
12/5,7,8/2017Principia TournamentVarsity
1/23-27/2018Hermann TournamentVarsity
12/6-9/2017Steelville JV TournamentJV
2/7 & 2/10 2018Bourbon JV TournamentJV

Bourbon High School

Basketball Rosters 2017-18

Varsity Bourbon Boys Roster

No. Name Year

01 Kyle Ware 12

02 Mason Zahn 10

03 Dillon Blue 12

14 Nick Reeves 12

23 Aaron Farris 10

25 Eric Sans Souci 10

30 John Griggs 12

33 Jered Nolie 12

35 Ryan Fetters 10

44 Adam Walker 12


Junior Varsity Boys Roster

No.   Name Year                               

02           Isaac Pryor                                09

03           Malachi Radford                       09

10           Alex Branson                             10

14           Kaden Bouse                              09

20           Khole Witt                                   09

22           Noah Mueller                             09

30           Justin Lowe                                 10

33           Austin Mueller                           09

Head Coach Devon Payne

Assistant Coach Travis Branson

Athletic Director:    Brian Witt

HS Principal: Dena Smith

Conference:   Gasconade Valley Conference



Bourbon High School Girls Basketball 2017-2018
DateOpponentTimeHome/Away
11/20/2017New Haven6:00 PMAway
11/21/2017Linn5:30 PMHome
11/28/2017Grandview5:30 PMHome
12/8/2017Valley5:30 PMHome
12/11/2017West County5:30 PMAway
12/12/2017Dixon5:30 PMHome
12/14/2017Newburg6:00 PMAway
12/19/2017Owensville5:30 PMAway
1/4/2018Richland5:30 PMHome
1/8/2018Belle5:30 PMAway
1/9/2018Viburnum5:00 PMHome
1/15/2018Laquey6:00 PMAway
1/16/2018Stoutland5:30 PMHome
1/23-27/2018Herman Tournament
1/29-2/3/2018Newburg Tournament
2/5/2018Crystal City Varsity only5:00 PMHome
2/8/2018Vienna5:30 PMHome
2/14/2018Cuba5:30 PMHome
2/15/2018Steelville6:00 PMHome
Tournaments
DatesTournament NameLevel
1/23-27/2018Herman TournamentVarsity
1/29-2/3/2018Newburg TournamentVarsity


2017-2018 Varsity Girls Basketball Roster Varsity

Athlete’s Name

Number

Grade

Morgan Langley

1

Junior

Felicity Henderson

2

Senior

Sarah Lilley

3

Sophomore

Courtney Copling

4

Junior

Callie Shelton

13

Senior

Colbe Radford

20

Sophomore

Kelsie Ware

23

Senior

Lesley Davis

41

Senior

Lexi Tackett

50

Sophomore

Ashlyn Lewis

52

Sophomore

2017-2018 JV Girls Basketball Roster Junior Varsity

Athlete’s Name

Number (home)

Grade

Madison Louderman

2

Freshman

Sarah Lilley

5

Sophomore

Colbe Radford

12

Sophomore

Kim Counts

13

Freshman

Amy Tyner

14

Sophomore

Daria Blankenship

23

Sophomore

Lexi Tackett

30

Sophomore

Jasmine Smith

31

Freshman

Ashlyn Lewis

33

Sophomore


 
2017-2018 Bourbon Fall Baseball
DateOpponentTimeHome/Away
8/29/2017Newburg4:30 PMHome
8/31/2017Richland4:30 PMHome
9/7/2017Belle4:30 PMAway
9/12/2017Vienna4:30 PMAway
9/14/2017Kingston4:30 PMHome
9/16-17/2017Vienna, MOTBAFall Classic
9/18/2017Dixon4:30 PMAway
Tournaments
DatesLocationTournament
9/16-17/2016Vienna, MOFall Classic

2017-2018 Bourbon Softball Schedule
DateOpponentTimeHome/Away
8/24/2017Cuba4:30 PMAway
8/28/2017Hermann4:30 PMHome
8/29/2017Laquey4:30 PMAway
8/30/2017Potosi4:30 PMHome
9/5/2017Richland4:30 PMAway
9/11/2017Belle4:30 PMAway
9/13/2017St. James4:30 PMAway
9/18/2017Owensville4:30 PMAway
9/19/2017Cuba4:30 PMHome
9/21/2017Steelville4:30 PMHome
9/22/2017Newburg4:30 PMAway
9/25/2017Vienna4:30 PMHome
9/26/2017St. Clair4:30 PMAway
9/27/2017New Haven4:30 PMAway
9/29/2017Steelville4:30 PMAway

2017-2018 Bourbon High School Volleyball
DateOpponentTimeHome/Away
8/22/2017St. Clair5:30 PMHome
8/24/2017Kingston5:30 PMAway
8/29/2017Cuba5:30 PMAway
8/31/2017St. James5:30 PMHome
9/1/2017Steelville5:30 PMAway
9/5/2017Owensville5:00 PMAway
9/7/2017Crystal City5:00 PMHome
9/9/2017Cuba TournamentTBAAway
9/14/2017Viburnum5:30 PMAway
9/16/2017JV Bourbon TournamentTBAHome
9/26/2017Belle5:30 PMAway
9/30/2017Belle TournamentTBAAway
10/2/2017Viburnum5:30 PMHome
10/3/2017Steelville5:30 PMHome
10/5/2017Dixon5:30 PMAway
10/7/2017Linn TournamentTBAAway
10/9/2017Belle5:30 PMHome
10/10/2017Cuba5:30 PMHome
10/11/2017Grandview (Hillsboro)5:30 PMAway
10/12/2017Sullivan5:30 PMHome

2017-2018 Bourbon Cross Country
DateOpponent
9/5/2017Sullivan4:00 PMAway
9/6/2017Vienna4:00 PMAway
9/11/2017Bourbon4:00 PMHome
9/14/2017Steelville4:00 PMAway
9/21/2017Belle4:00 PMAway
9/27/2017St. James4:00 PMAway
10/3/2017Cuba4:00 PMAway
10/7/2017Potosi4:00 PMAway
10/9/2017Dixon4:00 PMHome
10/10/2017Owensville4:00 PMAway
10/16/2017Vienna4:00 PMAway
10/23/2017Vienna/GVCTBAAway


2017-2018 JH Girls Basketball
DateOpponentTimeHome/Away
9/26/2017Salem5:30 PMHome
10/3/2017Bland5:30 PMAway
10/5/2017Sullivan5:30 PMHome
10/6/2017New Haven5:30 PMHome
10/9/2017Viburnum5:30 PMAway
10/12/2017Northwood5:30 PMHome
10/16/2017Vienna5:00 PMHome
10/26/2017Bland1:00 PMHome
11/2/2017Cuba5:30 PMAway
11/3/2017Steelville5:30 PMAway
Tournaments
DatesLocationTournament Name
10/10-13/2017Bland, MOBland Tournament 8th grade
11/6-10/2017Cuba, MOCuba 8th grade Tournament

2017-2018 JH Boys Basketball
DateOpponentTimeHome/Away
9/26/2017Viburnum5:30 PMAway
10/9/2017Cuba5:30 PMHome
10/10/2017Steelville5:30 PMHome
10/11/2017Vienna5:00 PMHome
10/12/2017Northwood5:30 PMHome
10/17/2017Bland1:00 PMAway
10/23/2017Bland5:30 PMHome
10/24/2017Cuba5:30 PMAway
11/16/2017New Haven6:00 PMAway
Tournaments
DatesLocationTournament Name
10/30-11/3/2016Bland, MOBland Tournament 8th grade
11/6-10/2016Cuba , MOCuba 8th grade Tournament
10/12-13/2015Bourbon, MO7th Grade Tournament 

JV Lady Warhawks

   

     1   Karis Webb

     2   Alexis Ham     

     4   Madison Louderman

     5   Megan Blue       Coach: Jeanette Weppner

     6   Courtney Copling

     8   Raylie Cranford             Assistant Coach: Jeanelle Mahurin

    10  Morgan Louderman   

    12  Deziree Wiles                         * Indicates Libero

   *14  Ireland Atkins                                                                                    

    19  Trinity Gould   

    20  Hanna Holland

    22  Alisa Claus

    23  Leonie Elburg




Varsity Lady Warhawks


     3   Mariah Williams

     5   Megan Blue

     7   Lesley Davis

     9   Madison Blue

    11  Morgan Langley                                                              Coach: Jeanelle Mahurin

    12  Deziree Wiles

  *13  Courtney Copling Assistant Coach: Jeanette Weppner

    15  Abby Weppner

    17  Ashlyn Lewis * Indicates Libero

    18  Colbe Radford

    19  Trinity Gould                                                                  

    24  Casey Crawford

    30  Alexis Tackett

       



2017-18 CROSS COUNTRY ROSTER
:
NUMBERSTUDENTGRADE
Blue Dillon Edward12
Boyer Dakota Joe9
Cain Ryan Mathew7
Converse Elyssa Jo11
Converse Richard Daniel9
Daegele Colton Kyle12
de la Torre Justin Martin12
Deadmond Aaron Mitchell8
Deadmond James Wyatt10
Goodbar Derek Allen9
Goodbar Trevor Ray Allen12
Lewis Tyler Michael10
Mahurin Savannah Rose7
Nelson Sidney Kurt12
Nolie Delane John10
Nolie Jered John12
Radford Malachi Branson9
Reeves Austin James7
Sappington Caleb Edward8
Strack Jase Aaron Carter7
Stroup Gabrella Rose7
Stroup Ryan Murphy9
Volkmann Lacie Elizabeth7
Walker Kenneth Adam12
Ware Kyle Ethan12
MANAGERGerding Dustin Phillip12
COACHES: ANDY REED
CHRISTY NOLIE



2017-18 BHS SOFTBALL ROSTER
:
NUMBERSTUDENTGRADE
8Cranford Raylie Marie9
2Henderson Felicity Lorene12
24Holland Hanna Rose9
19Hollmann Rachael Marie11
7Kiriakidis Eleni Ann12
3Lilley Sarah Nichole Lynn10
12Louderman Morgan Elise9
11Ogden Amanda Marie Jewell10
13Shelton Callie Anne12
10Smith Jasmine Nikole9
6Summers Carleen Elizabeth12
21Ware Kelsie Lee12
Steelville JV Boys Tournament 12/7/16 - 12/14/16
Bracket